top of page
MT Website Background.jpg
SOLO PROMO SHOT.jpg

Mark Thackway Live

2023

Previous shows in 2023

Jan 6 - Mark T Band - Drums N Flats

Jan 8- Old Flame Brewing - Newmarket

Jan 11 - Noonans - Toronto

Jan 13 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie

Jan 14 - Old Flame - Newmarket - open for Silver Penny

Jan 19 - Gull and Firkin - with Kim Manning and Mike Vukovich

Jan 20 - Wintersong - Stouffville

Jan 21 - Wintersong - Stouffville - Mark T Band

Jan 27 - Mark T Band - Norfolk - Port Dover

Jan 29 – Flying Monkeys – Barrie ON

Feb 1 – Noonan’s  – Toronto ON (with Howard Rabkin)

Feb 2 – Casbah Lounge – Hamilton ON

Feb 3 – Mark T Band – Noonans – Toronto ON (with The Mark T Band)

Feb 5 – Old Flame Brewing – Newmarket ON

Feb 9 – Flying Monkeys – Barrie ON 

Feb 11 – Bull and Barrel – Barrie ON 

Feb 15 –The Gull and Firkin – Toronto ON (with Howard Rabkin) 

Feb 25 – The Hog N’ Penny – Orillia ON - 8-10pm

March 3 – Flying Monkeys – Barrie ON - 5-8pm

March 4 – The Black Swan – Toronto ON (with Whose Cat is Dead) - 9:30pm

March 9 – Musikki Lounge – Kingston ON - 8-11pm

March 10 – The Toucan – Kingston ON (with Mark T & CC Riders) - 10pm

March 11 – Tipsy Goose – Aurora ON - 8-11pm

March 12 – Flying Monkeys – Barrie ON - 1-4pm

March 17 –  The Gull and Firkin – Toronto ON (with Howard Rabkin) - 3-5pm

March 18 – Old Flame Brewing – Newmarket ON - 1-5pm

March 24 – Drums N Flats – Toronto ON (with The Mark T Band) - 9pm

March 25 – Hog N’ Penny – Orillia ON - 8-10pm

March 26 – Flying Monkeys – Barrie ON - 1-4pm

March 30 - Castro's - Mike Daley and Mark Thackway - 6-8pm

March 31 – 3030 Dundas West – Toronto ON (with Whose Cat Is Dead & The Fat Cats) - 10pm

April 1 - Lokal Pub - Sutton - 7-10pm

April 2 – Old Flame Brewing – Newmarket ON - 1-5pm

April 7 - Quayle's Brewery - Coldwater - 5-8pm

April 8 – Noonan’s – Toronto (with The Mark T Band) - 9pm

April 13 - Gull and Firkin - Toronto (with Howard Rabkin) - 7-10pm

April 21 – Mess Hall – Sutton ON - 6-9pm

April 28 – Old Flame Brewing – Port Perry ON - 6-10pm

April 29 - Coach House Pub, Stouffville - 2-5pm

April 29 – Hog N’ Penny – Orillia ON - 8-10pm

May 5 – Drums N Flats – Toronto ON (with The Mark T Band) - 9pm

May 6 - Moon Cafe - Innisfil - 5-7pm

May 11 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

May 12 - Lounge - Sudbury - 9-11pm

May 13 - Sawdust Brewing - Gravenhurst - 8-10pm

May 14 - Goodlot Farms - Erin - 2-5pm

May 18 - Noonans - Toronto - 7-10pm

May 27 - Quayle's Brewery - Coldwater - 5-8pm

Jun 2 – Mess Hall – Sutton ON - 6-9pm

Jun 3 - Badlands Brewing - Caledon - noon-2pm

Jun 4 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 6-9pm

Jun 8 – Gull and Firkin - Toronto - 7-10pm

Jun 10 - Bull and Barrel - Barrie - 8-11pm

Jun 11 - Goodlot Farms - Erin - 2-5pm

Jun 15 - Quayle's Brewery - Coldwater - 6-9pm 

Jun 16 - Sons Of Kent - Chatham - 7:30-10:30pm

Jun 17  - Vibes in the Valley - 4-5pm

Jun 18 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 6-9pm

Jun 23 – Jamland Festival – Brantford ON (with The Mark T Band) - 10:30pm

Jun 24 - Hog N Penny - Orillia - 8-10pm

Jun 25 - Harbour House Grill - Lefroy - 2:30-6:30pm

Jun 30 - Noonans - Toronto(Mark T Band) - 9pm

July 2 – Flying Monkeys - Barrie 1-4pm

July 6 - Goodlot Brewing - opening for Steve Poltz - 7pm

July 11 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

July 12 - Noonans - Toronto - 7-10pm

July 14 - Sawdust City - Gravenhurst - 8-10pm

July 15 - Beyond the Pale - Ottawa - 3-5pm

July 16 - Musiikki - Kingston - 8-11pm

July 17 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

July 21 - Kings Tavern - Keswick - 9-midnite

July 22 - Goodlot Farms - Erin - 4-7pm

July 26 - Gull and Firkin - Toronto - 7-10pm

July 28 - Brimstone Brewing - Niagara - 7-10pm

July 29 - Noonans - Toronto - Mark T Band - 9pm

Aug 12 - Badlands Brewing - Caledon - 2:30 - 4:30pm

Aug 12 – Grand Railroad Festival – Brantford ON (with The Mark T Band) - 6:30-7:30pm

Aug 13 - Goodlot Farms - Erin - 2-5pm

Aug 14 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

Aug 17 - Pablos Place on College st - Toronto - 5-6:30pm

Aug 18 - Harbour House Grill - Lefroy - 7-11pm

Aug 19 - Thistle and Rose - Orangeville - 3-6pm

Aug 20 - Old Flame Brewing - Newmarket - 2-6pm

Aug 23 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

Aug 24 - Quayle's Brewery - Coldwater - 6-9pm

Aug 25 - Goodlot Farms - Erin - 4-7pm

Aug 26 - Mark T Band - Moonshine Cafe - Oakville - 9pm

Aug 31 - Cardinal - Trenton - 8-10pm 

Sept 1 - Mark T and the CC's - Toucan - Kingston - 10pm

Sept 2 - Spearhead Brewing - Kingston - 2-5pm

Sept 2 - with the China Cat Riders - Sterling - 8pm

Sept 3 - Busholme - Erin - 2-5pm

Sept 8 - Mark T Band - Noonans - 9pm start

Sept 9 - Goodlot Farms - Erin - 4-7pm

Sept 9 - Mark T Band - Jamland - 10:30pm

Sept 10 - Old Flame - Newmarket - 2-6pm

Sept 12 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

Sept 13- Noonans - 7-10pm

Sept 14 - House Concert - Shelburne - 7:30-9:30pm

Sept 15 - Mark T Band - Clifford Brewing - Hamilton - 9pm

Sept 17 - Art on the Fringe - Uxbridge - 11am - noon

Sept 17 - Old Flame - Port Perry - 1-5pm

Sept 21 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

Sept 22 - Mark T Band - Ridgeway w/Golden Feather time tba

Sept 23 - Nickel Brook Brewing - Burlington - 3-5pm

Sept 24- Bobcaygeon Brewing - Bobcaygeon - 1-4pm

Sept 28 - Castros - with Mike Daly - Beaches, Toronto - 6-8pm

Sept 29 - Sons of Kent - Chatham - 7:30-10:30pm

Sept 30 - Goodlot Farms - Erin - 4-7pm

Oct 1 - Quayles Brewing - Coldwater - 4-7pm

Oct 2 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

Oct 5 - Gull and Firkin - Toronto - with Howard Rabkin - 7-10pm

Oct 7 - Goodlot Farms - Erin - 4-7pm

Oct 12 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

Oct 13 - Mark T Band - Drums N Flats - 9pm

Oct 14 - Goodlot Farms - Erin - 4-7pm

Oct 14 - Capitol Bar - Hamilton 9-midnite

Oct 15 - Old Flame - Newmarket - 2-6pm

Nov 2 - Quayles Brewing - Coldwater - 5-8pm

Nov 3 - Mark T Band - Gator at Norfolk - Port Dover - 9pm

Nov 4 - Sawdust City Brewing - Gravenhurst - 8-10pm

Nov 5 - Flying Monkeys - 7-10pm

Nov 8 - Port Social - Port Perry - 7-10pm

Nov 17 - Kings Tavern - Keswick - 9-midnight

Nov 18 - Mark T Band - Gull and Firkin - Toronto- 9pm

Nov 19 - Old Flame - Newmarket - 2-6pm

Nov 23 - Gull and Firkin - Toronto - with Howard Rabkin - 7-10pm

Nov 24 - Sons of Kent - Chatham - 7:30-10:30pm

Nov 25 - Caledon Hills Brewing - 5-8pm

Nov 26 - Second Wedge Brewing - Uxbridge - 3-5pm

Nov 29 - Noonans 7-10pm

Nov 30 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

Dec 1 - Mark T Band - Moonshine Cafe - Oakville - 9pm

Dec 2 - Lloyd House - Mt Albert - 7-10pm

Dec 3 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 6-9pm

Dec 8 - Mark T Band - Clifford Brewing - Hamilton 7-10pm

Dec 9 - Whose Cat is Dead - 3030 Club - Toronto - 9pm

Dec 10 - Old Flame Brewing - Port Perry - 1-5pm

Dec 14 - Gull and Firkin - Toronto - with Howard Rabkin - 7-10pm

Dec 15 - Kings Tavern - Keswick - 9-midnight

Dec 16 - Badlands Brewing - 2:30-4:30pm

Dec 17 - Old Flame - Newmarket - 2-6pm

Dec 22 - Mark T Band -Drums N Flats - VERY JERRY XMAS - 9pm

Dec 29 - Jethros - Peterboro - 8-10pm

Dec 30 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 5-8pm

Dec 31 - Mark T Band - NYE - Gull and Firkin - 9:30pm start

Feb 2 - Mark T Band - Cat and Fiddle - Hamilton 9pm

Feb 4 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 1-4pm

Feb 7 - Moonshine Cafe - Oakville - 8pm

Feb 8 - Gull and Firkin with Howard Rabkin - 7-10pm

Feb 9 - Nickel Brook Brewing - Burlington 6-8pm

Feb 11 - Goodlot Oast Barn - Alton - 2-5pm

Feb 16 - Sun and Lions Bar - East Gwillimbury - 8-11pm

Feb 17 - Old Flame - Newmarket - 2-6pm

Feb 18 - Picnic - Orillia - 2-4pm 

Feb 23 - Mark T Band - Noonans - 9pm

Feb 24 - Greenbank Folk Society opening for Guy Davis - 8pm

Feb 25 - Goodlot Oast Barn - Alton 2-5pm

Feb 28 - Flying Monkeys - Barrie - 7-10pm

bottom of page